Pre-loader
Hot
New
In stock
Out Stock

OS2 Singlemode 9 Micron Indoor (Corning SMF-28 Ultra) - OFNR Riser Fiber Bulk Cable (per meter) - 12-Strand

$8.16

Hurry up! Sales Ends In

Hurry! Only 5 Left in Stock!

Real time 20 visitor right now
12-strand
24-strand
Stripe Shopify Secure AES 256bit PayPal Visa MasterCard Discover Network American Express McAfee Secure
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

This bulk OS2 fiber cable is indoor riser rated and has a tight buffer construction. It is OFNR rated for riser and general inside plant environments.

Features

  • Tested to meet or exceed ICEA-S-83-596, GR-409-I2, CSA 22.2#232, UL 1666.
  • ITU-T G.652.D compliant and fully backwards compatible.
  • Exceeds the ITU-T Recommendation G.657.A1 standard.
  • Applications include: riser, general inside plant, routing between communications closets and equipment rooms, intra-building backbones.
  • Compliant to Directive 2002/95/EC (RoHS)
Physical Characteristics
Color Yellow
Fiber Optic Type OS2 9 micron Singlemode Riser Indoor/Outdoor Tight Buffered Cable
Fiber Count 12-Strand/ 24-Strand
Glass Fiber Corning SMF-28 Ultra
Sub Unit Diameter 900 Micron
Nominal Diameter

5.8mm (12-Strand)

7.8mm (24-Strand)

Bending Radius(Installation)

8.7cm (12-Strand)

11.8mm (24-Strand)

Bending Radius(Long Term)

5.8cm (12-Strand)

7.8mm (24-Strand)


Operating Temperature -20 deg C ~ +70 deg C
Storage Temperature -40 deg C ~ +70 deg C
Attenuation Range @1310nm 0.5dB/km
@1550nm 0.4dB/km
Gigabit Ethernet Min. Link Distance 1300nm = 5000
10 Gigabit Ethernet Min. Link Distance 1310nm = 10000
1550nm = 5000
Fire Rating OFNR, FT4
UV Stabilizer Yes
Anti-Fungus Protection Yes
Certification(s)
UL Yes
REACH Yes
Product Support
RoHS Yes
Country of Origin USA 
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Cable Weights
12-strand 24-strand
0.07 lbs/m 0.11 lbs/m
OS2 Singlemode 9 Micron Indoor (Corning SMF-28 Ultra) - OFNR Riser Fiber Bulk Cable (per meter) - 12-Strand

OS2 Singlemode 9 Micron Indoor (Corning SMF-28 Ultra) - OFNR Riser Fiber Bulk Cable (per meter) - 12-Strand

$8.16
12-strand
24-strand
Pre-loader