Pre-loader
Hot
New
In stock
Out Stock

OM3 Multimode 50 Micron 3mm Indoor Micro-Distribution - OFNP Plenum Fiber Bulk Cable (per meter) - 12-strand

$11.99

Hurry up! Sales Ends In

Hurry! Only 5 Left in Stock!

Real time 16 visitor right now
Stripe Shopify Secure AES 256bit PayPal Visa MasterCard Discover Network American Express McAfee Secure
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

This bulk OM3 fiber cable is indoor plenum rated and combination of high fiber counts with a compact, space saving design. It is OFNP rated for plenum and general inside terminating MPO cables typically.

Features

  • 900µm Micro-Distribution OFNP rated construction
  • 250µm colored bare fibers
  • Corning ClearCurve OM4 optical fibers
  • Jacket print ensures product identification and fiber compatibility
  • Small O.D. for tight spaces
  • Meets the application requirement of National Electric Code (NEC) Article 770

SPECIFICATIONS

Physical Characteristics
Color Aqua
Fiber Optic Type OM3 50 micron Multimode OFNP Plenum Indoor Micro-Distribution Cable
Fiber Count 12-Strand
Glass Fiber
Corning ClearCurve
Sub Unit Diameter 900 Micron
Nominal Diameter

2.95mm 

Bending Radius (Installation)

4.7cm

Bending Radius (Operation)

2.95cm

Pulling tension

300lbs

Operating Temperature 0 deg C ~ +70 deg C
Storage Temperature -40 deg C ~ +70 deg C
Performance
Wavelength 850nm / 1300nm
Attenuation Max. 3.0dB/km @850nm 
1.0dB/km @1300nm 
Link Length

300m (10Gbps @850nm)

Bandwidth (EMB High Performance) 2000MHz.km @850nm
Fire Rating OFNP Plenum
Certification(s)
UL Yes
Product Support
RoHS, REACH Yes
Country of Origin USA 
Packaging Information
Package Quantity Per meter
Cable Weights
12-strand
0.051 lbs/m
OM3 Multimode 50 Micron 3mm Indoor Micro-Distribution - OFNP Plenum Fiber Bulk Cable (per meter) - 12-strand

OM3 Multimode 50 Micron 3mm Indoor Micro-Distribution - OFNP Plenum Fiber Bulk Cable (per meter) - 12-strand

$11.99
Pre-loader