Pre-loader
Hot
New
In stock
Out Stock

MiniGBIC Module (Multi-mode)

$33.77

Hurry up! Sales Ends In

Hurry! Only 1 Left in Stock!

Real time 17 visitor right now
Stripe Shopify Secure AES 256bit PayPal Visa MasterCard Discover Network American Express McAfee Secure
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION
  • Multi-mode MiniGBIC module
  • Compatible with T3700 series, T2700 series,T2600 series, T2500 series, T1700 series, T1600 series, T1500 series, 2/3/5 series switches and MC220L

Features

  • Supports full-duplex
  • Plug-and-Play
  • Supports Pull-or-Plug with power on switches
  • Power: internal power from switches
  • Suitable Products: TL-SG5428, TL-SL5428E, TL-SG3210/3216/3424/3424P, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2216/2424, TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and MC200L

Specification

MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Wave Length 850nm
Power Supply 3.3V
Cabel Multi-mode Fiber
Fiber Type 50/125um or 62.5/125um Multi-mode
Max. Cable Length 550m
Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Port Type LC
Safety & Emission FCC, CE
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~70℃ (32℉~158℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~80℃ (-40℉~176℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
MiniGBIC Module (Multi-mode)

MiniGBIC Module (Multi-mode)

$33.77
Pre-loader