Pre-loader
Hot
New
In stock
Out Stock

LC/LC Singlemode Fiber optic Attenuator APC Male/Female - 1-10 dB

$17.99

Hurry up! Sales Ends In

Hurry! Only 5 Left in Stock!

Real time 11 visitor right now
Stripe Shopify Secure AES 256bit PayPal Visa MasterCard Discover Network American Express McAfee Secure
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

This fixed fiber optic attenuator consists of a LC simplex male on one end and a LC simplex female on the other end. It is typically used to either test power levels or reduce power levels of an optical signal.

Physical Characteristics
Color Green
Housing Plastic
Sleeve Ceramic
Mounting Style Inline
Mode Singlemode
Operating Temperature -40 deg C to +85 deg C
Connector(s)
Connector A LC/APC Female Simplex
Connector B LC/APC Male Simplex
Performance
Operating Wavelength 1310nm / 1550nm
Return Loss >60dB
Tolerance +/- 0.5dB
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Product Weight 0.1 lbs [0.04 kg]
LC/LC Singlemode Fiber optic Attenuator APC Male/Female - 1-10 dB

LC/LC Singlemode Fiber optic Attenuator APC Male/Female - 1-10 dB

$17.99
Pre-loader