Pre-loader
Hot
New
In stock
Out Stock

FASTCONNECT LC MM OM1 Beige Connector - Pack of 6

$216.99

Hurry up! Sales Ends In

Hurry! Only 5 Left in Stock!

Real time 15 visitor right now
Stripe Shopify Secure AES 256bit PayPal Visa MasterCard Discover Network American Express McAfee Secure
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

This device is an innovative, translucent wedge enabling the use of a common VFI to provide a "pass/fail" signal once physical contact is achieved.

Features

  • No Epoxy, No Polish
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Fiber Can Be Reinserted up to Three Times
  • 3.0 mm, 2.0 mm and 900 µm Cordage Compatibility
  • VFI Accessory to Confirm Proper Installation

Applications

  • Premise/Enterprise Networks
  • LAN/WAN Connections
  • Patch Panels
  • Equipment Termination
  • FTTx Applications
  • Field Repair/Replacement
  • Equipment Test Leads
Physical Characteristics
Color Beige
Cable Diameter 900 µm
Fiber Size 62.5/125 micron
Fiber Type Multimode
Operating Temperature -40℃ to +75℃
Fiber Classification OM1
Connector
Connector LC Simplex Male
Performance
Insertion Loss Average: 0.1 dB, Maximum: 0.5 dB
Return Loss Average: -25 dB, Maximum: -20 dB
Package Information
Package Quantity 6
Product Weight 0.18 lbs
FASTCONNECT LC MM OM1 Beige Connector - Pack of 6

FASTCONNECT LC MM OM1 Beige Connector - Pack of 6

$216.99
Pre-loader