Pre-loader
Hot
New
In stock
Out Stock

Extreme Networks® 10301 Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm MM LC 300m Transceiver - Extreme Networks

$33.49

Hurry up! Sales Ends In

Hurry! Only 5 Left in Stock!

Real time 22 visitor right now
Stripe Shopify Secure AES 256bit PayPal Visa MasterCard Discover Network American Express McAfee Secure
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

This is a Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver module with maximum data transfer rate of 10 Gbps up to 300m over multimode fiber cable. It is used in compatible network devices with an SFP slot. The SFPs are Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) compliant and built to OEM specifications.

Extreme Networks and the Extreme Networks logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Extreme Networks. This product is not certified or endorsed by Extreme Networks.

Physical Characteristics
Dimensions 57mm x 15mm x 9mm (L x W x H)
Operating Temperature 0°C ~ 70°C
Storage Temperature -40°C ~ 100°C
Laser Type Class 1
Connectors
Connector LC Duplex
Performance
Media Supported 10GBase-SR Multimode Fiber
Maximum Transmission Distance

300m with 50/125µm MMF

Wave Length 850nm
DDM Support Yes
Certifications
CE Yes
FCC Yes
RoHS Yes
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Product Weight 0.02 lbs [0.01kg]
Warranty Information
Warranty Limited Lifetime
Extreme Networks® 10301 Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm MM LC 300m Transceiver - Extreme Networks

Extreme Networks® 10301 Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm MM LC 300m Transceiver - Extreme Networks

$33.49
Pre-loader