Pre-loader
Hot
New
In stock
Out Stock

Cisco®SFP-25G-SR-S Compatible 25GBASE-SR SFP28 100m MM LC Transceiver - Cisco

$66.90

Hurry up! Sales Ends In

Hurry! Only 5 Left in Stock!

Real time 10 visitor right now
Stripe Shopify Secure AES 256bit PayPal Visa MasterCard Discover Network American Express McAfee Secure
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

This is an Enhanced Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP28) transceiver module with maximum data transfer rate of 25 Gbps up to 100m over multimode fiber cable. It is used in compatible network devices with an SFP slot. The SFPs are Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) compliant and built to OEM specifications.

Cisco and the Cisco logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Cisco Systems, Inc. This product is not certified or endorsed by Cisco Systems Inc.

Physical Characteristics
Dimensions 57mm x 15mm x 9mm (L x W x H)
Operating Temperature 0°C ~ 70°C
Laser Type Class 1
Connectors
Connector LC Duplex
Performance
Media Supported 25GBase-LR Multimode Fiber
Data Rate Up to 25Gbps
Maximum Transmission Distance

100m (OM3) over MMF
150m (OM4) over MMF

Wave Length 850nm
Power Consumption < 1W
Voltage Supply 3.3V
TX Output Power -8.4~+2.4 dBm
RX Sensitivity -103 dBm
Compliance SFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3by 25GBASE-SR and CPRI/eCPRI
Certifications
CE Yes
FCC Yes
RoHS Yes
Packaging Information
Package Quantity 1
Product Weight 0.02 lbs [0.01kg]
Warranty Information
Warranty Limited Lifetime
Cisco®SFP-25G-SR-S Compatible 25GBASE-SR SFP28 100m MM LC Transceiver - Cisco

Cisco®SFP-25G-SR-S Compatible 25GBASE-SR SFP28 100m MM LC Transceiver - Cisco

$66.90
Pre-loader