Pre-loader
Hot
New
In stock
Out Stock

AFL FUSEConnect ST/PC MM 62.5u Connector - 900um Beige (6 pack)

$270.39

Hurry up! Sales Ends In

Hurry! Only 5 Left in Stock!

Real time 17 visitor right now
Stripe Shopify Secure AES 256bit PayPal Visa MasterCard Discover Network American Express McAfee Secure
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

These fiber optic FUSEConnect fusion-spliced ST connectors are factory pre-polished, field-installable connectors that completely eliminate the need for hand polishing in the field. FUSEConnect Connectors are compatible with 900 µm optical fibers, as well as 2 mm and 4.8 mm cordage. The connectors are color coded per industry standard requirements to aide in identification during and after installation. They utilize a fusion splicer to terminate the connector in the field, addressing return loss concerns present in analog optical networks.

Features

  • Field installable
  • No adhesives, crimping or polishing
  • True PC performance
  • Compatible with most fusion splicers

Applications

  • Connectorization in RF-overlay FTTP networks
  • Connectorization in cable TV backbone networks
  • Connectorization in outside plant
  • Connectorization in FTT Desk
  • Connectorization in MDU FTTP cabling
  • Data center installation
  • Central office connector replacement
Physical Characteristics
Color Beige
Cable Diameter 900um
Fiber Size 62.5/125 micron
Fiber Type Multimode
Operating Temperature -40°C to +75°C
Fiber Classification MM
AFL P/N FUSE-ST9M62-6
Connector
Connector ST Simplex Male
Performance
Insertion Loss Average: 0.10 dB, Maximum: 0.25 dB
Return Loss ≤ -35 dB
Package Information
Package Quantity 6
Product Weight 0.24 lbs
AFL FUSEConnect ST/PC MM 62.5u Connector - 900um Beige (6 pack)

AFL FUSEConnect ST/PC MM 62.5u Connector - 900um Beige (6 pack)

$270.39
Pre-loader