Pre-loader
Hot
New
In stock
Out Stock

5m (16.5 ft.) 10 GIG Fibre Optic Violet Cable - LC to LC - CMR

$25.99

Hurry up! Sales Ends In

Hurry! Only 5 Left in Stock!

Real time 13 visitor right now
Stripe Shopify Secure AES 256bit PayPal Visa MasterCard Discover Network American Express McAfee Secure
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

Product Description

2 LC connectors on both sides

Multimode duplex fibre optic patch cable connects networking devices for high speed data transfer over long distances

High-quality OM4 multi-mode fiber cable with LC/LC connectors is perfect for high-throughput applications

OM4 fiber cable features higher bandwidth and transmission rates than OM3 cable

With an Effective Modal Bandwidth (EMB) of 4700 MHz/km at 850nm

Support 10Gb up to 550 meters, 40Gb, and 100Gb up to 150 meters

OFNR (riser) rated fiber cable is ideal for use in upright shafts that run between floors in the building

The small LC connector is perfect for high-density network applications

Use with LED and VCSEL laser light sources

Backward compatible with LED-based 50/125 multimode fiber applications

Corning glass 50μm core and 125μm cladding

Test report included in each cable package

UL listed

5m (16.5 ft.) 10 GIG Fibre Optic Violet Cable - LC to LC - CMR

5m (16.5 ft.) 10 GIG Fibre Optic Violet Cable - LC to LC - CMR

$25.99
Pre-loader