Pre-loader
Hot
New
In stock
Out Stock

2m (6.5 ft.) 9/125 Duplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable - LC to SC

$12.49

Hurry up! Sales Ends In

Hurry! Only 5 Left in Stock!

Real time 13 visitor right now
Stripe Shopify Secure AES 256bit PayPal Visa MasterCard Discover Network American Express McAfee Secure
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION
LC to SC connectors

Yellow

9/125 single-mode fiber cable with LC/LC connectors is perfect for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet, and other data applications.

Single-mode fiber cable is an ideal solution for long-range networking

OFNR (riser) rated fiber cable is ideal for use in upright shafts that run between floors in the building

Fiber Connector: LC to SC
Fiber Mode: Single Mode, 9 / 125
Fiber Count: 2 Strands
Polish Type: UPC to UPC
Insertion Loss: < 0.3 dB
Return Loss: > 50 dB
Jacket OD: 2.0 mm
Jacket Material: PVC
Jacket Color: Yellow
2m (6.5 ft.) 9/125 Duplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable - LC to SC

2m (6.5 ft.) 9/125 Duplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable - LC to SC

$12.49
Pre-loader