Pre-loader
Hot
New
In stock
Out Stock

1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

$29.44

Hurry up! Sales Ends In

Hurry! Only 5 Left in Stock!

Real time 19 visitor right now
Stripe Shopify Secure AES 256bit PayPal Visa MasterCard Discover Network American Express McAfee Secure
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

 

  • WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module
  • Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber, cost saving

Features

  • Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber
  • TX: 1310nm / RX: 1550nm
  • Internal +3.3V Power Supply
  • In pairs with TL-SM321A
  • Plug-and-Play
  • Suitable Products: TL-SG5428, TL-SL5428E, TL-SG3210/3216/3424/3424P, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2216/2424, TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and MC200L

Specification

MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Wave Length TX: 1310nm / RX: 1550nm
Power Supply 3.3V
Cabel Single-mode Fiber
Fiber Type 9/125 um Single-mode
Max. Cable Length 10km
Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Port Type LC
Safety & Emission FCC, CE
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~70℃ (32℉~158℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~80℃ (-40℉~176℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

 

 

 

1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

$29.44
Pre-loader