Pre-loader
Hot
New
In stock
Out Stock

JetStream 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots

$317.99

Hurry up! Sales Ends In

Hurry! Only 10 Left in Stock!

Real time 20 visitor right now
Stripe Shopify Secure AES 256bit PayPal Visa MasterCard Discover Network American Express McAfee Secure
PRODUCT INFORMATION
PRODUCT INFORMATION

JetStream 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots

ID: TL-T2600G-28TS
MODEL/PART#: T2600G-28TS (TL-SG3424)

Brief Description:

24-port Pure-Gigabit L2 Managed Switch

 

Features

  • Layer 2 Features
  • Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)
  • Up to 4K VLANs simultaneously(out of 4K VLAN IDs)
  • GVRP (GARP VLAN Registration Protocol)
  • STP/RSTP/MSTP
  • IGMP Snooping
  • Quality of Service
  • 4 priority queues
  • Support IEEE 802.1P
  • DSCP QoS
  • Rate limit feature
  • Security Strategies
  • IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
  • Access Control List (L2~L4 ACL)
  • 802.1x and RADIUS Authentication
  • Support DoS defend
  • Port Security
  • SSL and SSH encryptions
  • Management
  • Web-based GUI
  • Command Line Interface
  • SNMP v1/v2c/v3
  • RMON (1,2,3,9 group)

 

Specification

HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE802.3z,IEEE 802.3ad,
IEEE 802.3x,IEEE 802.1d,IEEE 802.1s,IEEE 802.1w,IEEE 802.1q,
IEEE 802.1x,IEEE 802.1p
Interface 24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
4 Combo 100/1000Mbps SFP Slots*
1 Console Port
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable
(maximum 100m)
100BASE-FX:MMF,SMF
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity Fanless
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.32*8.7*1.73 in.(440*220*44 mm)
Power Supply 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
PERFORMANCE
Bandwidth/Backplane 48Gbps
MAC Address Table 8k
Packet Forwarding Rate 35.7Mpps
Jumbo Frame 10240 Bytes
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Quality of Service Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 4 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
Voice VLAN
L2 Features IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP (Up to 8 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
BPDU Filtering/Guard
TC/Root Protect
Loop back detection
802.3x Flow Control
VLAN Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
Port/ MAC/Protocol-based VLAN
GARP/GVRP
Access Control List L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address,
IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p, DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID
Time Range Based
Security IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
IEEE 802.1X Port/MAC Based authentication, Radius,Guest VLAN
DoS Defence
Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI)
SSH v1/v2
SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
Port Security
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
Management Web-based GUI and CLI management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
DHCP/BOOTP Client,DHCP Snooping,DHCP Option82
CPU Monitoring
Port Mirroring
Time Setting: SNTP
Integrated NDP/NTDP feature
Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
System Diagnose: VCT
SYSLOG & Public MIBS
OTHERS
Certification CE, FCC
Package Contents Switch
Power Cord
Quick Installation Guide
Resource CD
Rackmount Kit
Rubber Feet
System Requirements Microsoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista™ or Windows 7, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
Environment Operating Temperature: 0°C~40°C (32°F~104°F)
Storage Temperature: -40°C~70°C(-40°F~158°F)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
JetStream 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots

JetStream 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots

$317.99
Pre-loader